LOI Signees 2013-14
This is a current listing of all student-athletes that have signed a Letter of Intent to participate in Intercollegiate Athletics here at Everett CC for the 2017-18 seasons.
* = Two/Three Sport Athlete
Men's Cross Country | High School |
Jack Espinoza | Highland |
Mason Nicol | Lake Stevens |
Mohamud Abdi | Lindbergh |
Bryan Islas | A. C. Davis |
*Matt Schwittay | LaSalle |
Santos Zaid | Juanita |
Women's Cross Country | High School |
Khiana Duncan | Federal Way |
Marlee Rothchild | Glacier Peak |
Alyssa Jordan | McQueen (NV) |
Katelynn Horn | Kalama |
Cassidy Brown | Auburn Riverside |
Alisha Luna | Klamath Falls (OR) |
Men's Soccer | High School |
Cody Probst | Marysville-Getchell |
Alberto Farias | A. C. Davis |
Carlos Martinez | Henry M. Jackson |
Justin Ippolito | A. C. Davis |
Women's Soccer | High School |
Molly McPherson | Henry M. Jackson |
Alexandria Wright | Marysville-Pilchuck |
Ashley Simons | Everett |
Denae Weigelt | Cascade |
Bailey Ellis | Henry M. Jackson |
Karissa Burnett | Bonney Lake |
Julianna LaBrake | Marysville-Gethell |
Lynette Nygard | Wenatchee |
Tayhler Williams | Lake Stevens |
McKenzie May | Tumwater |
Rebecca Carnevale | Henry M. Jackson |
Alysia Coleman | Arlington |
Sarah Chebert | Lake Stevens |
Emily Chebert | Lake Stevens |
Kaari Skaugrud | Stanwood |
Delaney Bateman | Mt. View |
Volleyball | High School |
Kahokuloa Kauhi | Sehome |
Marsha Poischbeg | Everett |
Hannah Christensen | Oak Harbor |
Angelica Cleveland | Marysville-Pilchuck |
Kristen Fowler | Mariner |
Kelsey Rankin | Oak Harbor |
Aryn Hansen | Matsu Technical Career (AK) |
Leilani Hansen | Cedar Park Christian |
Men's Basketball | High School |
Luke Duchesne | Mountain View |
Brock VandenEkart | Sultan |
Justin Johnson | Silverado (NV) |
Theo VandenEkart | Sultan |
Women's Basketball | High School |
Kylie Smith | Monroe |
Emma Duchesne | Mountain View |
Kassie Rasmussen | Shorewood |
Sierra Hadans | Henry M. Jackson |
Brerzy Shore | Monroe |
Katie Weir | Cascade |
Baseball | High School |
Austyn Sprague | Ferndale |
Josiah Julagay | Timberline |
Jacob Winn | Graham-Kapowsin |
Nathan Baughman | Thomas Jefferson |
Michael Wood | South Kitsap |
Zachary Malmberg | Sedro Woolley |
Kyle Nobach | Marysville-Pilchuck |
Kevin Whatley | South Kitsap |
Jordan Pullen | Mt. Vernon |
ChaseLewallen | Eastmont |
Riley O'Brien | Shorewood |
Brent Nakagawa Firth | Redmond |
Travis Dohr | Bothell |
Thomas J Murphy | Eastside Catholic |
Josh Johnston | South Kitsap |
Andrew Bean | Lakewood |
Tanner Braun | Glaicer Peak |
Softball | High School |
Alyssa Campbell | Arlington |
Daisy Salgado | Othello |
Kalinda Kosters | Othello |
Kayla Brissey | Ephrata |
Kaylin Mallery | Whitney (CA) |
Jean Melborne | Friday Harbor |
Savanna Hohenstein | Monroe |
Sydney Dixon | Lewis & Clark |
Men's Track & Field | High School |
Thomas Zabelka | Burlington-Edison |
Rogelio Bahena | A. C. Davis |
*Matt Schwittay | LaSalle |
Noah Pinto | Basic (NV) |
Women's Track & Field | High School |
Briaunna Heacock | Marysville-Getchell |
Kendra Delaware | Monroe |
Amy Pfaff | Hanford |
Ashley Everett | Oak Harbor |
Kelly Egge | Peninsula |