LOI Signees 2023-24
This is a current listing of all student-athletes that have signed a Letter of Intent to participate in Intercollegiate Athletics here are Everett Community College for the 2023-24 seasons.
* = Two/Three Sport Athlete
Men's Cross Country | High School |
Yahir Marban-Zamora | Burlington-Edison |
Blake Wayman | Arlington |
Women's Cross Country | High School |
Isabelle Gutierrez | Arlington |
Jessica Henry | Arlington |
Angelina Pamatian | Lake Stevens |
Cassandra Smith | Marysville-Getchell |
Elizabeth Weatherhogge | Snohomish |
Men's Soccer | High School |
Aldo Emmanuel Calles | Eastwood Academy (TX) |
Jack Nasset | Helena (MT) |
Noah Harrison Russell | Emerge (MT) |
Tyler Nyquist | US Performance Academy (MT) |
Caleb Podoll | Snohomish |
Corbin Lewis | Idaho Falls (ID) |
Reid Schaeffer | Monroe |
Cristiano de Almeida Whitaker | Padre Anchieta (Brazil) |
Dilon Spahia | Mercer Island |
Giovanni Castillo | Arlington |
Jonathan U. Sanchez Benitez | Catalina (AZ) |
Women's Soccer | High School |
Cassandra Sotelo | Thunder Ridge (ID) |
Amanda Szechenyi | Marysville-Getchell |
Debora Dion | Marysville-Getchell |
Alexis Bell | Marysville-Pilchuck |
Berenisse Madrid | Vallivue (ID) |
Brisa Leon | American Falls (ID) |
Ruby Wacker | Everett |
Denisha Delatour-Nash | Inglemoor |
Jessica Roesler | Sultan |
Emily Marriott | Glacier Peak |
Volleyball | High School |
Halle Wilkinson | Pine View (UT) |
Makenna Linehan | Lake Stevens |
Annika Mason | Burlington-Edison |
Jessica Eames | Glacier Peak |
Alli Hillyard | Northridge (UT) |
Lesieli Hall | West Jordan (UT) |
Men's Basketball | High School |
Jailin Johnson | Mariner |
Derek Smith | Delta (UT) |
Ethan Martin | Arlington |
Hayden Conaxis | Everett |
Benjamin Ackerley | Eastside Preparatory School |
Eric Thomas | Meridian (ID) |
Women's Basketball | High School |
Jada Andresen | Snohomish |
Nakeisha Hill | Toppenish |
Ghadir Ramadan | Bainbridge Island |
Elsamin Cajune | Bainbridge Island |
Aliesha Solomon | Lummi |
Baylor Thomas | Lake Stevens |
Baseball | High School |
Micah Coleman | Henry M. Jackson |
Colin Beazizo | Lake Stevens |
Baylor Hill | Snohomish |
Jake Lockwood | West Seattle |
Nathan Harb | Inglemoor |
Landon Welter | Kamiakin |
Trevor Young | Bothell |
Max Rodabaugh | Archbishop Murphy |
AJ Hendrickson | Southridge |
Axel Puls | Blaine |
Brody Bluhm | Meadowdale |
Blake Sandvik | Bishop Blanchet |
Nick Fowler | Eisenhower |
Wyatt Queen | Lake Stevens |
Jacob Peterson | Skyline |
Troy Molnaa | Richland |
Keegan Agen | Marysville-Getchell |
Nate Davis | Sunset (OR) |
Softball | High School |
Ava Puaatuua | Pearl City (HI) |
Emma Hansen | Snohomish |
Shayne Hoekendorf | Everett |
Lily Bellak | Snohomish |
Kenidee Holden | West Valley (Yakima) |
Hailey Johnson | Lynnwood |
Cheyenne Siegler | Snohomish |
Gracie Salverda | Zillah |
Maya Valdez | Othello |
Men's Track & Field | High School |
Josh Hodges | Arlington |
Jack Mehl | Inglemoor |
Liam Naicker | Hoerskool Marais Vilijoen (South Africa) |
Gyibril Haruna | Adventist Senior (Ghana) |
Alex Koprop Boit | St. Patrick's (Kenya) |
Gideon Kiplangat | MOU Secondary School Amalo (Kenya) |
Eugene Kimutai | Kipsoen Boys Secondary School (Kenya) |
Oliver Krijnen | St. Patrick's Silverstream (New Zealand) |
Jared Saina | Lemovu Secondary School (Kenya) |
Kevin Ruto | Makongi (Kenya) |
Women's Track & Field | High School |
Perla Ruiz | Lake Stevens |
Ivy Jerono Korir | Kerotet (Kenya) |
Maureen Jepkosgei | Concord Girls (Kenya) |