Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Langara College # | 6:30 PM |
|
||
Sat. 12 | vs. TBA # @ NW Sports Hub - Centralia, WA | NWAC Jamboree | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 18 | vs. Northwest Indian College # | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 26 | vs. Douglas College (British Columbia) # | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Wed. 30 | vs. Everett # | Midnight Madness | 9:00 PM |
|
|
November | |||||
Fri. 15 | at Tacoma | Tacoma CC Titan Classic, Tacoma, WA | W, 66-50 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Highline @ tacoma cc | W, 78-63 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Christian Faith | L, 78-70 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | vs. Columbia Basin | W, 55-50 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Tue. 3 | vs. South Puget Sound | W, 80-42 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | vs. Green River | Everett CC WBB Classic, Everett, WA | W, 70-33 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Southwestern Oregon | L, 79-73 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | vs. Big Bend | L, 94-79 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | at Lane | Lane CC Crossover | L, 72-70 | Final | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Blue Mountain @ Lane | L, 78-72 | Final - OT | ||
Mon. 16 | vs. Centralia @ Lane | L, 67-46 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Big Bend @ Skagit Valley College | W, 66-62 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 29 | vs. Green River @ Skagit Valley College | W, 66-39 | Final | ||
Mon. 30 | vs. Skagit Stars @ Skagit Valley College | W, 78-70 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Tacoma | L, 60-54 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Skagit Valley * | W, 63-55 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | at Whatcom * | W, 82-75 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | at Edmonds * | L, 84-75 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 22 | vs. Olympic * | W, 71-48 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | at Peninsula * | L, 72-58 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | vs. Bellevue * | L, 63-62 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Shoreline * | Livestream: athletics.everettcc.edu | W, 71-62 | Final | |
Wed. 5 | at Skagit Valley * | L, 65-60 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Whatcom * | L, 78-60 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | at Shoreline * | L, 67-61 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Edmonds * | W, 71-68 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | at Olympic * | W, 63-38 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. Peninsula * | L, 67-51 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | at Bellevue * | L, 80-66 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Edmonds | Region playoff game for #4 seed | W, 58-48 | Final | |
March | |||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Umpqua @ NWAC Championship Tournament, Linn-Benton CC, Albany, OR | Cancelled |